The registration of the talks is available on the youtube channel of the University of Pisa.

The header of each session contains the link for the registration of that session.

The names of the speakers for each subsession are written in italics.

All times are Central European Summer Time (CEST).

 

The link to the Springer volume of the proceedings is here.


Session 1, Thursday morning (June 25)

SubSession: Opening (Chair: Timo Keher)

10:00 – 10:30

Welcome and Announcements

SubSession: Nets and Bigraphical Structures

10:30 – 11:00

Blair Archibald, Muffy Calder, and Michele Sevegnani

Conditional bigraphs

11:00 – 11:30

Alessio Chiapperini, Marino Miculan, and Marco Peressotti

Computing embeddings of directed bigraphs

11:30 – 12:00

Fabrizio Genovese and David Spivak

A categorical semantics for guarded Petri nets

SubSession: Logics and Algebras (Chair: Reiko Heckel)

12:00 – 12:30

Roberto Bruni, Ugo Montanari, and Matteo Sammartino

Algebras for tree decomposable graphs

12:30 – 13:00

Sven Schneider, Lucas Sakizloglou, Maria Maximova, and Holger Giese

Optimistic and pessimistic on-the-fly analysis for metric temporal graph logic

Session 2, Thursday afternoon (June 25)

SubSession: Invited talk (Chair: Fabio Gadducci)

14:00 – 15:00

Bob Coecke

Quantum natural language processing (on actual quantum hardware)

SubSession: Attributed Graphs, Application Conditions and Graph Constraints (Chair: Andrea Corradini)

15:00 – 15:30

Maryam Ghaffari Saadat, Reiko Heckel, and Fernando Orejas

Unfolding symbolic attributed graph grammars

15:30 – 16:00

Jens Kosiol, Lars Fritsche, Nebras Nassar, Andy Schürr, and Gabriele Taentzer

Constructing constraint-preserving interaction schemes in adhesive categories

16:00 – 16:30

Sven Schneider, Johannes Dyck, and Holger Giese

Formal verification of invariants for attributed graph transformation systems based on nested attributed graph conditions

16:30 – 17:00

Leen Lambers and Fernando Orejas

Initial conflicts for transformation rules with nested application conditions

17:00 – 17:30

Jens Kosiol, Daniel Strüber, Gabriele Taentzer, and Steffen Zschaler

Graph consistency as a graduated property: Consistency-sustaining and -improving graph transformations

Session 3, Friday morning (June 26)

SubSession: Novel Formalisms (Chair: Detlef Plump)

10:00 – 10:30

Harald König and Patrick Stünkel

Single Pushout rewriting in comprehensive systems

10:30 – 11:00

Roy Overbeek and Joerg Endrullis

Patch graph rewriting

11:00 – 11:30

Tikhon Pshenitsyn

Hypergraph basic categorial grammars

11:30 – 12:00

Uwe Wolter, Fernando Macías, and Adrian Rutle

Multilevel typed graph transformations

SubSession: Graph Languages (Chair: Leen Lambers)

12:00 – 12:30

Graham Campbell and Detlef Plump

Confluence up to garbage

12:30 – 13:00

Frank Drewes, Berthold Hoffmann, and Mark Minas

Graph parsing as graph transformation: Correctness of predictive top-down parsers

Session 4, Friday afternoon (June 26)

SubSession: System Modelling (Chair: Paolo Bottoni)

14:00 – 14:30

Nicolas Behr and Jean Krivine

Rewriting theory for the life sciences: A unifying framework for CTMC semantics

14:30 – 15:00

Sandra König

Modelling hybrid dependencies in critical infrastructures

Subsession: Tool Presentations (Chair: Gabriele Taentzer)

15:00 – 15:30

H.J. Sander Bruggink, Barbara König, Marleen Matjeka, Dennis Nolte, and Lars Stoltenow

A flexible and easy-to-use library for the rapid development of graph tools in Java

15:30 – 16:00

Winfried Kurth

Multiscale graph grammars can generate Cayley graphs of groups and monoids

16:00 – 16:30

Ciaran McCreesh, Patrick Prosser, and James Trimble

The Glasgow subgraph solver: Using constraint programming to tackle hard subgraph isomorphism problem variants

16:30 – 17:00

Christian Zöllner, Matthias Barkowsky, Maria Maximova, Melanie Schneider, and Holger Giese

A simulator for probabilistic timed graph transformation systems with complex large-scale topologies

SubSession: Closing (Chairs: Fabio Gadducci and Timo Keher)

17:00 – 17:30

Final announcements